MACA
 

Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Lepidium
Species: Lepidium meyenii
Synonyms: Lepidium gelidum, Lepidium peruvianum
Common name: Maca

This is an ancient and revered adaptogen and aphrodisiac treasured by the Incans. Cultivated for over 6,000 years, Maca is known as a "Superfood", providing sustained physical energy. It is also famous because many claim it is natures answer to Viagra. Rich in vitamins, minerals, amino acids, sterols, and alkaloids, which are essential to sustained energy and healthy bodies. Just 1-3 teaspoons a day is the recommended dose.

Maca is not a medicine. It is a food supplement that works as an adaptogen; it improves the adaptation ability of the body. It supplements the specific needs of the body according to age and sex of the person taking Maca. You could say that Maca fills the empty shelves in our bodies.

Maca is no invention of modern science. It is a tuberous plant that grows high up in the Peruvian Andes. For thousands of years, the plant has been known for its heeling and beneficial effect. But it is only in the past fifteen years that science has taken an interest in Maca. And scientific research has proven what the Indians of the Andes knew already for a thousand years: it works! Ideally, you have to take two to three tablets, evenly spread through the day. Some people may already feel the effect after two days.

Maca Benefits:

  • Re-establishes the physical harmony of the body
  • Libido enhancer
  • Rebuilds the body's own strength
  • Reduces stress
  • increases sperm count and fertility in both sexes
  • A powerfull nutritional additive for increased performance and a Natural Alternative to Anabolic Steroids
  • increases the body's own defense mechanisms
  • Relieves problems of menstruation, flashes and helps to create hormone balance
  • Eliminate menopause problems
  • Enhances the development of adolescents
  • Restore the hormonal balance in a natural way maca roots does not have side effects since it is 100% natural

Maca Extract Contains:

A large number of essential amino acids, such as aspartic acid, glutamic acid, serine, glycine, arginine, valine and lysine (Garró, 1972);

Fatty acids: palmatic acids, linoleic acid and saturated fatty acids; minerals: Fe, Mn, Cu, Zn, Na, K and Ca, vitamins, Thyamine (B1),Riboflavin (B2), and Vitamin C.

"Maca extract" contains 4 alkaloids named macaina 1, 2, 3 and 4, which stimulate the reproductive system of both sexes (Chacón, 1962; Garró, León, and Julca, 1993). it is believed that the alkaloids in Maca activate the calcitonine hormone that regulates calcium and phosphorus metabolism and activates the parathonnone involved with same metabolism.

Among its components are certain sterols, Brassycosterol, Ergosterol, Carnpesterol, delta 7.22 Ergostadienol, and specially Sitosterol. Correction of menopause problems and an increase in female fertility are attributed to Maca sterols and lysine;Fructose, a monosaccharide sugar with 173.3 degree of sweetness, superior to glucose, is present; fructose is recommended as a superb anti aging for combating athlete's fatigue; fructose is a sugar utilized by seminal plasma to give energy to spermatozoids.

Impotence

Maca roots, help with Impotence problems , the impotence is a term that some associate with being sterile or lacking strength, vigor, or power. However, what most men mean by impotence is actually more correctly called Erectile Dysfunction, or ED. In 1992, the National Institutes of Health defined erectile dysfunction as the inability to attain or sustain an erection (erectile problems)adequate for satisfactory sexual intercourse.

Treatments vary depending on the type of Erectile Dysfunction encountered. For men with physical or medical impotence(85-90%), the most common and successful treatment for Erectile Dysfunction is oral drugs.

The medical profession’s answer to male menopause is Testosterone Replacement Therapy (TRT). TRT is far from a satisfactory cure. It must be administered only by a responsible physician and under strict case selection criteria and supervision. Even more important, it can cause serious side effects, including prostate cancer!

Maca roots regulates the organs which secrete hormones, the pituitary, adrenal glands, the pancreas, and the testes, increasing testosterone levels and balancing hormone levels. Therefore it has facility to forestall the hormonal changes of aging. confirms Maca's health benefits. Maca's extract contains a high nutritional value.

Click on the Image:
Name:
ID:
Price:
Name:
ID:
Price:
Name:
ID:
Price:
Name:
ID:
Price:
Name:
ID:
Price:
Name:
ID:
Price:
 
Name:
ID:
Price:
Name:
ID:
Price: